Media Conversion


Show:
Sort By:

EL50C-K Mini-Sized 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC,MM) Media Converter

The EL50C provides media conversion between 10/100BASE-T(X) and 100BASE-FX Multimode Fibre, using an..

£84.25

EL50T-K Mini-Sized 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (ST,MM) Media Converter

The EL50T provides media conversion between 10/100BASE-T(X) and 100BASE-FX Multimode Fibre, using an..

£85.25

FT-801 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX (ST, MM) Media Converter In Stock

FT-801 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX (ST, MM) Media Converter

PLANET FT-801 is a Fast Ethernet Bridge 100BASE-FX Fibre to 10/100BASE-TX shielded twisted pair (STP..

£48.00

GST-802 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000-SX Managed Media Converter (SC,MM)

Planet GST-802 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000-SX Managed Media Converter (SC,MM)To provide an easy use ye..

£86.31

GT-802 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX (SC,MM) Media Converter

Planet GT-802 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX (SC,MM) Media ConverterProviding the flexibility..

£58.00

GT-902 -  10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Managed Media Converter (SC,MM)-220/550m -21%

GT-902 - 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Managed Media Converter (SC,MM)-220/550m

OverviewWEB/SNMP/OAM Remotely Managed Gigabit Converter PLANET GT-90x series is a 10/100/1000Base-T ..

£88.50 £70.17

GT-905A 10/100/1000Base-T to SFP Managed Media Converter (LC,MM/SM)

WEB/SNMP/OAM Remotely Managed Gigabit ConverterPLANET GT-905A is a 10/100/1000Base-T to SFP 1000Base..

£61.50

ICS-105A RS-232/422/485 to 100Base-FX (SFP) Fibre Ethernet Media Converter

ICS-105A RS-232/422/485 to 100Base-FX (SFP) Fibre Ethernet Media Converter Cost-effective ..

£49.85

ICS-2100 - Industrial RS-232/ RS-422/ RS-485 over Ethernet Media Converter

Overview Cost-effective Solutions of RS-232 / RS-422 / RS-485 for Industrial Ethernet Applicati..

£84.00

ICS-2105A - Industrial RS-232/RS-422/RS-485 over 100Base-FX Media Converter (Fiber, Vary on SFP module)

OverviewCostCost-effective Solutions of RS-232 / RS-422 / RS-485 for Industrial Ethernet Application..

£93.00

MC-700 - 7-Slot Media Converter Chassis

OverviewHigh Density Chassis for Multiple Converter Installation PLANET MC-700 provides 7 slots in t..

£121.83

NM-102Kit - Media Converter Series In Stock

NM-102Kit - Media Converter Series

OverviewThe Netsys NM-102 KIT including NM-102 A20 (Master) & NM-102 B20 (Slave) is a converter ..

£225.00

FT-802 - 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX (SC, MM) Media Converter

PLANET FT-802 is a Fast Ethernet Bridge 100BASE-FX Fibre to 10/100BASE-TX shielded twisted pair (STP..

£46.50

GST-802S 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000-LX Managed Media Converter (SC,SM,10km)

Planet GST-802S 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000-LX Managed Media Converter (SC,SM,10km)To provide an easy ..

£98.77

GT-802S - 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Media Converter (SC,SM)-10km

Planet GT-802S 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX (SC,MM) Gigabit Media ConverterProviding the flexibi..

£62.00